English (Human Diseases - Various; Vessels (Medicine); The Heart)
two-vessel coronary artery disease [correct]; double-vessel coronary artery disease [correct]; two-vessel disease [correct]; double-vessel disease [correct]; DVD [correct]; DVD
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Vaisseaux (Médecine); Cœur)
atteinte coronaire bitronculaire [correct, feminine noun]; coronaropathie bitronculaire [correct, feminine noun]