English (Motorcycles and Snowmobiles; Cycling)
fork [correct, noun]; front fork [correct]
DEF: The part of the frame that fits inside the head tube and holds the front wheel.
CONT: Into the head tube goes the fork, which holds the front wheel and allows it to turn left and right.
CONT: The fork, the stem, and the handlebars form the steering column of the bike.
French (Motos et motoneiges; Cyclisme)
fourche [correct, feminine noun]; fourche avant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du cadre qui soutient la roue avant et le guidon.
CONT: [L'Anglais Lawson] introduisit le cadre, qui relie les deux roues et qui supporte la selle, le pédalier, le guidon, ainsi que la fourche avant.
Spanish (Motocicletas y motos de nieve; Ciclismo)
horquilla [correct, feminine noun]