English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
fork [correct, noun]
CONT: Forks and intersections on the course must be clearly marked by visible signage...
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
bifurcation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les bifurcations et les points d'intersection sont à indiquer par un marquage visible.