English (Construction Site Equipment; Electric Power Distribution)
fork [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: Of a tower.
OBS: fork: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Matériel de chantier; Distribution électrique)
fourche [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: D'un pylône.
OBS: fourche : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.