English (Meats and Meat Industries)
fork [correct]
DEF: A smoothly finished adaptation of the regular hay fork used for handling meats.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
fourchette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crochet de fer emmanché de bois qui sert à accrocher les viandes à l'étal.