English (School and School-Related Administration; Education (General); Educational Institutions)
minority language education [correct]
CONT: However, in one of the decisions, the Supreme Court declared that when determining a child's eligibility for minority language education on the basis of prior educational experience in English, a qualitative rather than a strictly quantitative assessment is required
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Pédagogie (Généralités); Établissements d'enseignement)
éducation en langue minoritaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Cour suprême avait statué que l'appel devait être accueilli, déclarant que l'article 23 de la Charte fait obligation aux gouvernements provinciaux de faire tout en leur pouvoir, dans la mesure du possible, pour préserver l'éducation en langue minoritaire et que l'objet de cette disposition est en partie de nature réparatrice.