English (Education (General); Language (General); Language Rights; Federalism)
minority language education [correct]; minority official language education [correct]
CONT: [In] the context of minority language education, substantive equality may require different treatment, if necessary, to provide official language minorities with a level of education equivalent to that of the official language majority.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Linguistique (Généralités); Droit linguistique; Fédéralisme)
éducation dans la langue de la minorité [correct, feminine noun]; éducation dans la langue officielle de la minorité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Il] n'existe pas de hiérarchie dans les dispositions constitutionnelles, c'est-à-dire que le droit à l'égalité ne l'emporte pas sur le droit à l'éducation dans la langue de la minorité.