English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Environment)
Atlantic Science Enterprise Centre [correct]; ASEC [correct]
DEF: ... a place where world-class research will be conducted, science and technical information discussed and shared, and where the community, and our youth in particular, learn from experts and experience the wonders of our coast and estuaries and the extraordinary life that exists within them.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Environnement)
Centre d'entreprise des sciences de l'Atlantique [correct, masculine noun]; CESA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] lieu où l'on peut mener des recherches de classe mondiale, discuter de l'information scientifique et technique et la communiquer, et où le public, en particulier les jeunes, peuvent apprendre auprès d'experts et découvrir les merveilles de nos côtes et de nos estuaires ainsi que la vie extraordinaire que l'on peut y retrouver.
Spanish (Laboratorios y centros de investigación; Medio ambiente)
Centro de Empresa de Ciencias del Atlántico [correct, masculine noun]