English (IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
data loss prevention [correct]; DLP [correct]
CONT: "Data loss prevention" (DLP) is typically defined as any solution or process that identifies confidential data, tracks that data as it moves through and out of the enterprise and prevents unauthorized disclosure of data by creating and enforcing disclosure policies.
French (Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
prévention de la perte de données [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prévention de la perte de données : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Cyberespace et droit» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.