English (Plant Diseases)
root rot [correct]
OBS: A fungal disease that attacks woody plants; caused by Rosellina necatrix (Hart.) Berl.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourridié des racines [correct, masculine noun]; blanc des racines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Maladie causée par le champignon Rosellina necatrix (Hart.) Berl.; attaque surtout les plantes ligneuses.