English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
seminal colliculus [correct]; seminal hillock [correct]; verumontanum [correct]
DEF: A prominent portion of the urethral crest on which are the opening of the prostatic utricle and, on either side of it, the orifices of the ejaculatory ducts.
OBS: seminal colliculus: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.02.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
colliculus séminal [correct, masculine noun]; veru montanum [former designation, masculine noun]
DEF: Saillie médiane, allongée verticalement, située sur la surface intérieure de l'urètre prostatique au niveau de sa paroi postérieure.
OBS: colliculus séminal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.02.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.