English (Telecommunications Transmission)
common public radio interface [correct]; CPRI [correct]
DEF: An interfacing standard for high-speed communication of digital radio samples and control data between wireless base station and remote radio modules.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
interface radioélectrique publique commune [correct, feminine noun]; CPRI [feminine noun]; norme CPRI [feminine noun]
OBS: CPRI : common public radio interface