English (Aquaculture)
fertilization [correct]; fertilisation [correct]
DEF: [The addition] of a [natural or chemical material] to the culture medium to increase natural productivity.
PHR: pond fertilization
French (Aquaculture)
fertilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à enrichir le milieu aquatique par l'apport [d'engrais].
PHR: fertilisation des étangs
Spanish (Acuicultura)
fertilización [feminine noun]