English (Animal Reproduction)
pregnancy rate [correct]; PR [correct]; gestation rate [correct]
CONT: Pregnancy rate is calculated by multiplying the heat detection rate by the conception rate ...
French (Reproduction des animaux)
taux de gestation [correct, masculine noun]; TG [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux de gestation (TG) est défini comme étant le résultat du taux de conception (TC) multiplié par le taux de détection des chaleurs (TDC).