English (Translation)
free [correct, adjective]; exempt [correct]
OBS: Followed by the preposition "from".
French (Traduction)
débarrassé; exempt
OBS: suivi de la préposition «de».
Spanish (Traducción)
libre [correct]; exento [correct]; inmune [correct]
OBS: El adjetivo va seguido de la preposición "de".