English (Water Transport; Foreign Trade)
free in [correct]; FI [correct]
DEF: A charter-party term implying that loading expenses will be to shipper's/charterer's account whereas unloading expenses will be to shipowner's account.
French (Transport par eau; Commerce extérieur)
mis à bord aux frais du chargeur; de bord à bord à sous palan
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Comercio exterior)
libre de gastos de embarque; libre de gastos de estiba