English (Trade)
for free [correct]
OBS: Compare to "in return for payment".
French (Commerce)
gratuit [correct]; gratis [correct]; à titre gracieux [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une prestation ne comportant aucune contrepartie.
Spanish (Comercio)
gratuito [correct]