English (Mathematics)
constant function [correct]
CONT: A constant function is [a] function f(x)=c whose value does not change as its parameters vary. The function graph of a one-dimensional constant function is a straight line.
French (Mathématiques)
fonction constante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une fonction est dite constante lorsque, pour toutes les valeurs de la variable indépendante, la variable dépendante conserve la même valeur [...] une fonction constante est exprimée sous la forme f(x) = k (ou y=k) [...]