English (The Press (News and Journalism); Audiovisual Journalism)
journalist [correct]
French (Presse écrite; Presse audiovisuelle)
membre de la presse [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (La prensa (Noticias y periodismo); Periodismo audiovisual)
periodista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Persona legalmente autorizada para ejercer el periodismo.