English (Volleyball)
volleyball player [correct]; volleyballer
CONT: Volleyball players should receive ball handling opportunities in passing, setting-up, spiking and blocking.
French (Volleyball)
joueur de volleyball [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse de volleyball [correct, feminine noun]; joueur de volley-ball [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse de volley-ball [correct, feminine noun]; volleyeur [correct, masculine noun]; volleyeuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un volleyeur doit d'abord être un athlète et un athlète en condition.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
jugador de voleibol [correct, masculine noun]; voleibolista [correct, common gender]