English (Ecology (General); Silviculture)
hazard area [correct]
DEF: A forest area where biotic or abiotic agents are the cause of frequent perturbations, therefore relatively foreseeable.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Sylviculture)
zone de susceptibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Territoire forestier où des agents biotiques ou abiotiques provoquent des perturbations fréquentes, donc relativement prévisibles.