English (Railroad Safety; Transport of Goods)
hazard area [correct]
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Transport de marchandises)
zone dangereuse [see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]; zone de danger [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Règlement régissant la manutention de wagons complets d'explosifs sur des voies de chemin de fer p.22.
OBS: Zone dangereuse; zone de danger : Termes uniformisés par CP Rail.