English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
book trimmer [correct]; trimmer [correct]
DEF: A cutting machine used to cut assembled books to size.
OBS: Books are also trimmed on guillotine cutters.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
massicot de rognage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En reliure industrielle, machine destinée au rognage des livres ou des revues.