English (Statistical Surveys)
census [correct]; census survey [correct]; census enumeration [correct]; census-taking [correct]
DEF: The collection of information about characteristics of interest from all units in a population.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
recensement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Collecte de données sur certaines caractéristiques auprès de l'ensemble des membres d'une population.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
censo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recopilación de datos sobre determinadas características obtenida del conjunto de una población dada.