English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
caterpillar walk [correct]; caterpillar [correct]; inchworm [correct]
OBS: Start by touching your toes with your legs as straight as possible. Walk your hands out inch by inch, leaving your feet in their starting position. Once you have reached a push-up position. Keep your hands stationary and [inch] your feet forward until you are back in the starting position with your hands touching your toes.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
chenille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tenez-vous debout. Penchez-vous pour poser vos mains sur le sol en essayant de garder les jambes tendues. Faites des petits pas avec vos mains et allez aussi loin que vous pouvez tout en gardant les jambes tendues. Faites des petits pas avec vos jambes tendues pour rejoindre vos mains.