English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
caterpillar [correct]
CONT: Novice rotates to caterpillar, then compressed accordion, then caterpillar (using grip-changes), then back to straight pin, with tutor remaining undisturbed and on heading throughout.
OBS: A docking manoeuvre in relative work.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
cathère [masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «cathère» provient la prononciation phonétique du mot anglais «caterpillar».