English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Radio Broadcasting)
sound technician [correct]; ST [correct]; recording technicien [correct]; sound man [correct]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Radiodiffusion)
technicien du son [correct, masculine noun]; TS [correct, masculine noun]; technicienne du son [correct, feminine noun]; TS [correct, feminine noun]; TS; sonoriste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; technicien de la sonorisation [correct, masculine noun]; technicienne de la sonorisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un expert ou une experte en installation de matériel de sonorisation lors de grandes manifestations.