English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
stand [correct, noun]; stance [correct]; held position [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
maintien [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
posición firme [correct, feminine noun]