English (Ice Hockey)
shuffling [correct]
OBS: (...) "side-to-side" movement in response to the play and the puck.
French (Hockey sur glace)
déplacement latéral
OBS: (...) un mouvement d'un côté à l'autre pour faire face au jeu et à la rondelle.