English (Information Processing (Informatics); Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
permutation [correct]; swapping [correct, noun]; shuffling [correct, noun]
DEF: A randomization technique for mixing the attributes in a dataset in order to falsely associate some of them with some people.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
permutation [correct, feminine noun]; brassage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique de randomisation qui consiste à mélanger les attributs d'un jeu de données de telle sorte que certains attributs soient faussement associés à des personnes différentes.