English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telephone Services; Telecommunications)
mobile subscription identification number [correct]; MSIN [correct]; mobile subscriber identification number [correct]; MSIN [correct]; MSIN; mobile identification number [correct]; MIN [correct]; MIN
CONT: The mobile subscription identification number (MSIN) is a unique identifier that is assigned to a mobile subscriber. This number is used to identify the subscriber to the mobile network operator (MNO) and is part of the International Mobile Subscriber Identity (IMSI).
OBS: Although the MSIN can be derived from the subscriber's mobile phone number, it is not the same [number].
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Services téléphoniques; Télécommunications)
numéro d'identification de l'abonné mobile [correct, masculine noun]; MSIN [correct, masculine noun]