English (Telephone Services; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
predictive dialing device [correct]; PDD [correct]; predictive dialer [correct]
DEF: Any software, system, or device that automatically initiates outgoing telecommunications from a predetermined list of telecommunications numbers.
French (Services téléphoniques; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
dispositif de composition prédictive [correct, masculine noun]; composeur prédictif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout logiciel, système ou dispositif qui établit automatiquement des télécommunications de départ à partir d'une liste préétablie de numéros de télécommunication.