English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); River and Sea Navigation; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
nuclear steam supply system [correct, NATO]; NSSS [correct, NATO]
DEF: Nuclear boilers built on marine ships.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Navigation fluviale et maritime; Propulsion des aéronefs)
chaufferie nucléaire embarquée [correct, feminine noun]; chaufferie nucléaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; NSSS [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; NSSS
DEF: Nom donné aux chaudières nucléaires montées sur des bâtiments de la marine.