English (Insurance)
supplementary insurance; extension insurance
OBS: extension insurance: term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Assurances)
assurance complémentaire [feminine noun]
OBS: assurance complémentaire : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.
Spanish (Seguros)
seguro complementario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aquel que se incorpora a otro con objeto de prestar a la persona asegurada en ambos una nueva garantía o ampliar la cobertura preexistente.