English (Special Packaging)
unit package [correct]; package unit [correct]
DEF: Generally, a package which constitutes a unit of sale of a product at the consumer level.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
emballage unitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En général, conditionnement d'un produit en unité de vente au détail.