English (Skating)
sprint skater [correct]; short-distance speed skater [correct]; short-distance skater [correct]
OBS: Speed skating terms.
French (Patinage)
coureur de sprint [correct, masculine noun]; coureuse de sprint [correct, feminine noun]; patineur de vitesse de sprint [correct, masculine noun]; patineuse de vitesse de sprint [correct, feminine noun]; patineur de sprint [correct, masculine noun]; patineuse de sprint [correct, feminine noun]; coureur de courtes distances [correct, masculine noun]; coureuse de courtes distances [correct, feminine noun]; patineur de vitesse de courtes distances [correct, masculine noun]; patineuse de vitesse de courtes distances [correct, feminine noun]; patineur de courtes distances [correct, masculine noun]; patineuse de courtes distances [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de patinage de vitesse.