English (Telecommunications)
bypass [correct, noun]; by-pass [correct]; by-passing [correct]
DEF: The use by customers of alternatives to certain local and long distance services provided by telecommunications carriers. This may include facility and service bypass technologies such as cellular radio, microwave and satellite.
French (Télécommunications)
dérivation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de chemins de communication autres que le système local de téléphonie, comme les satellites et les systèmes de communication radio.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
derivación [correct, feminine noun]; desvío [correct, masculine noun]