English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
mission computer [correct]
CONT: Mission-oriented computations, such as weapons launch calculations, are related directly to performing the mission and are dependent on information from the avionics subsystems. Mission-oriented computations are performed in two mission computers.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
calculateur de mission [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le F-15 subit plusieurs programmes de modernisation, le premier en 80 modernisa son radar de bord et le second en 85 baptisé MSIP, concerna la mise à niveau d'un nouveau radar, d'un calculateur de mission, de la visualisation multifonctions, d'équipement de leurres, etc...