English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
knowledge communication [correct]; communication of knowledge [correct]
CONT: Knowledge communication is the way through which knowledge forms. Only in communication can knowledge increase its value and derive other knowledge, and the more and wider knowledge is communicated, the better the effect. Knowledge sharing is the premise of and key to knowledge communication and has much to do with the success of knowledge management. So an enterprise should set up an effective knowledge-sharing mechanism and create a comfortable atmosphere so that knowledge-sharing and knowledge communication can be brought in to full play.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
communication du savoir [correct, feminine noun]; communication des connaissances [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les nouveaux médias de communication du savoir permettent en particulier de nouvelles distributions des rôles et des temps pédagogiques. Pour transmettre le savoir, l'enseignement privilégie traditionnellement la situation collective des cours; l'appropriation et l'intériorisation des connaissances est réservée au travail personnel en bibliothèque, en salle d'ordinateurs, ou le plus souvent à domicile. Ce schéma est susceptible de se modifier profondément si l'accès au savoir, moyennant un média approprié, peut s'effectuer individuellement et que l'appui «just-in-time» d'un enseignant ou d'un pair est obtenu par communication télématique, au sein d'espaces qui étaient jusqu'ici par excellence ceux du travail individuel.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
transmisión del conocimiento [correct, feminine noun]; transmisión del saber [correct, feminine noun]