English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
knowledge communication [correct]
DEF: the ability to cause and/or support the acquisition of one's knowledge by someone else via a restricted set of communication operations.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
transmission de connaissances [correct, feminine noun]; transmission du savoir [correct, feminine noun]