English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
post-test [correct]; posttest [correct]
CONT: ... an assertion could say that spending more resources on selecting appropriate problems might improve the performance of students on the post-test.
OBS: As opposed to "pretest."
French (Docimologie)
post-test [correct, masculine noun]; postest [correct, masculine noun]; test de contrôle [masculine noun]; test de rappel [masculine noun]
DEF: Examen donné à la fin d'un programme de formation pour vérifier si les élèves ont atteint le niveau désiré et servant avec l'épreuve préliminaire [pré-test], à mesurer l'utilisation du programme.
CONT: L'ordinateur permet de mesurer [...] le pourcentage de progrès entre prétest et post-test [...]