English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
quetzal [correct]; Q [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Guatemala.
OBS: Plural: quetzales.
OBS: GTQ: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
quetzal [correct, masculine noun]; Q [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Guatemala).
OBS: Pluriel : quetzales.
OBS: GTQ : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
quetzal [correct, masculine noun]; Q [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Guatemala. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 centavos.
OBS: Plural: quetzales.