English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
posterior heel pain [correct]
DEF: Posterior calcaneal pain from the subcutaneous and the tendo Achillis attachment zones resulting primarily from calcaneal bursitis, tendonitis, and exostoses.
OBS: Definition from DFOOT, 1982, p. 766.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
talalgie postérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur siégeant à la face postérieure du talon et liée le plus souvent aux lésions du tendon d'Achille et des bourses séreuses qui lui sont annexées.
OBS: Définition d'après DOMEA, 1981, p. 991 et SIRHU, 1984, p. 531.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
talalgia posterior [feminine noun]