English (Paleontology)
carpus [correct]; carpopod [correct]; carpopodite [correct]; wrist [correct]
OBS: [It is a] segment of [a crustacean] limb located next distally from [the] merus and joined to [the] prodopus proximally (...)
French (Paléontologie)
carpus [correct]
OBS: [Certains Crustacés ont un] carpus court (...)