English (Air Communications (Air Forces); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Radio Transmission and Reception)
signal coverage [correct]
DEF: Area covered by a signal transmitted by a mobile telephone network.
OBS: signal coverage: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Émission et réception radio)
couverture des signaux [correct, feminine noun]; couverture de signal [feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un réseau de téléphonie mobile, extension couverte par un signal [lors de son] déplacement.
OBS: couverture de signal : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comunicaciones aéreas (Fuerzas aéreas); Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
cobertura de señal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una red de telefonía móvil, extensión que cubre la señal radiada en su desplazamiento.
OBS: cobertura de señal: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.