English (Military Decorations; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Colonial Auxiliary Forces Officers' Decoration [correct, Canada]; V.D. [correct]
French (Décorations militaires; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Décoration pour officiers des forces auxiliaires coloniales [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; V.D. [correct, feminine noun, Canada]