English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels)
swivel pin; pivot pin; swivel
DEF: A usually short shaft or pin whose pointed end forms the fulcrum and center on which something turns about, oscillates, or balances.
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques))
tourillon [correct, masculine noun]; pivot [masculine noun]; axe [masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce cylindrique qui se loge dans une autre pièce, soit pour tourner dans celle-ci, soit pour lui servir de soutien lorsque cette deuxième pièce est destinée à tourner.
Spanish (Ejes, muñones y placas giratorias (Componentes mecánicos))
gorrón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espiga en que termina el extremo inferior de un árbol vertical o de otra pieza análoga, para servirle de apoyo y facilitar su rotación.