English (Photography)
bleaching solution [correct]; bleacher [correct]; bleach [correct, noun]
DEF: A chemical solution which allows removal of a photographic silver image or its conversion into an insoluble, relatively colourless silver compounds.
French (Photographie)
blanchisseur [masculine noun]
DEF: Solution chimique qui permet de réduire ou de blanchir l'image argentique d'une épreuve en vue de son développement ultérieur.
Spanish (Fotografía)
blanqueador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia que blanquea.