English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Inventory and Material Management; Nuclear Plant Safety)
inventory change [correct, standardized]
DEF: An increase in or decrease in terms of batches of nuclear material balance area.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
variation de stock [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Augmentation ou diminution, exprimées en lots, de la quantité de matières nucléaires dans une zone de bilan matières.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ciencia y tecnología nucleares; Gestión de existencias y materiales; Seguridad de las centrales nucleares)
cambio en el inventario [correct, masculine noun]