English (Inventory and Material Management; Financial Accounting)
inventory change [correct]; change in inventory [correct]
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Comptabilité générale)
variation des stocks [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Contabilidad general)
variación en las existencias [feminine noun]