English (General Hardware; Mechanical Construction; Pest Control Equipment)
castor wheel [correct]
CONT: On long booms use castor wheels with good tie rods. ... When you buy a sprayer, make certain that the boom is adequately braced and supported.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Construction mécanique; Matériel de protection des végétaux)
roue pivotante [feminine noun]
CONT: Avec les rampes longues, on utilise des roues pivotantes avec de bonnes barres [...]. En achetant un pulvérisateur, il faut s'assurer que la rampe est suffisamment consolidée et soutenue.
Spanish (Ferretería general; Construcción mecánica; Equipo para la lucha antiparasitaria)
rueda pivotante [feminine noun]