English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Concrete Construction; Roads)
colour test; color test
DEF: An approximate method of indicating the amount of organic compounds present in fine aggregate.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Bétonnage; Voies de circulation)
essai de coloration [masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode approximative pour indiquer la quantité de composés organiques se trouvant dans l'agrégat.