English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
quick release [correct]
OBS: Term used in reference to casting equipment, sport fishing.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
décrochage rapide [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : magasin Canadian Tire, Hull.