English (Cycling)
quick-release [correct]; quick release [correct]
DEF: A cam-lever mechanism used to rapidly tighten or loosen a wheel on a bike frame, a seatpost in a seat tube, or a brake cable within cable housing.
French (Cyclisme)
blocage rapide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme permettant de serrer les axes de roues ou le tube de selle sans l'aide d'un écrou avec une petite manette.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
cierre rápido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema que permite sacar el sillín o las ruedas girando con la mano una palanca, sin tener que utilizar ningún tipo de herramientas.