English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
technology [correct]
DEF: The application of scientific knowledge to practical purposes in a particular field. ... a technical method of achieving a practical purpose.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
technique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des procédés d'un art, d'une science et d'un métier.
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
técnica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de procedimientos y recursos de que se sirve una ciencia aplicada.
OBS: técnica: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.