English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
pneumatic adjustment of jointing pressure [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Crosswise veneer splicing machine.
OBS: pneumatic adjustment of jointing pressure: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
réglage pneumatique de pression de jointage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machine à jointer les placages transversalement.
OBS: réglage pneumatique de pression de jointage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
reglaje neumático de presión de juntado [masculine noun]
OBS: Máquina de juntar las chapeadoras transversalmente.