English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
set down [correct, noun]
OBS: a helicopter.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
atterrissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; posé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: atterrissage; posé : termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.