English (Practice and Procedural Law)
set down [correct]
CONT: To set down the motion for judgment.
French (Droit judiciaire)
mettre au rôle [correct]
CONT: Mettre au rôle la requête pour jugement.
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
señalar la fecha [correct]; fijar la fecha [correct]