English (Internet and Telematics; Training of Personnel)
skill gap analysis [correct]
DEF: Comparison of a person's skills to the skills required for the job to which they have been, or will be, assigned.
CONT: A simple skill gap analysis consists of a list of skills required along with a rating of the employee's level for each skill. Ratings below a predetermined level identify a skill gap.
French (Internet et télématique; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
analyse des écarts de compétences [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer «écart d'apprentissage».
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Capacitación del personal)
análisis de la brecha de capacidades [correct, masculine noun]