English (Psychology (General); Educational Psychology)
cognition [correct]
DEF: The mental faculties of perception, thought, reason, and memory, as distinct from emotion and volition.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychologie scolaire)
cognition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités et des entités qui se rapportent à la connaissance et à la fonction qui la réalise.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Psicología educacional)
cognición [correct, feminine noun]