English (Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
disaster management [correct]
DEF: A collective term employed to encompass all aspects of planning for and responding to disasters.
CONT: ... disaster management [includes] recommendations regarding structures and procedures to be followed in the event of a disaster. All recommendations are to be applied in keeping with actual work to be performed and available resources.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
gestion des catastrophes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] gestion des catastrophes [comporte] des recommandations relatives aux structures à mettre en place et aux procédures à suivre en cas de catastrophe. Toutes ces recommandations doivent être appliquées dans le cadre des tâches à accomplir et en fonction des ressources disponibles.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias; Protección de las personas)
gestión de desastres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organización y la gestión de recursos y responsabilidades para abordar todos los aspectos humanitarios de las emergencias, en particular la preparación, la respuesta y la recuperación a los desastres, a fin de reducir sus efectos.