English (Collaboration with the FAO; Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Commercial Fishing)
core fish harvester [correct]; core fisher [correct]; core fisherman [correct]; core fisherwoman [correct]
CONT: According to [the] policy, a core fish harvester is a full time experienced enterprise owner with [a licence or licences] to fish key species such as cod, crab, and shrimp, and obtains 75 [percent] of his/her income earnings directly from fishing.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Pêche commerciale)
pêcheur du noyau [correct, masculine noun]; pêcheuse du noyau [correct, feminine noun]