English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
natural right of property [correct]
CONT: [Natural right of property] is an expression often used to describe a right that is one of the ordinary and inseparable incidents of ownership, though its exercise requires an adjacent owner to forbear from doing something on his own land that otherwise he would be free to do. The epithet "natural" serves to distinguish such right from easements, which do not automatically accompany ownership but must be acquired by grant, either actual, implied or presumed. (Cheshire, 12th ed., p. 526).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de propriété naturel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit de propriété naturel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).